Copa Sudamericana – Round 1 (First Leg)

28 February 2017 
LDU Quito – Defensor Sporting
Referee: Gery Vargas (BOL, photo)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Montaño (BOL)
Assistant Referee 2: José Antelo (BOL)
Fourth Official: José Jordan (BOL)
Referee Assessor: José Lara (ECU)

O’Higgins – Fuerza Amarilla
Referee: Wagner Magalhaes (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Guilherme Dias (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Kleber Gil (BRA)
Fourth Official: Dewson Freitas (BRA)
Referee Assessor: Óscar Ruiz (COL)

Boston River – Comerciantes Unidos
Referee: Andrés Rojas (COL)
Assistant Referee 1: Alexander Guzmán (COL)
Assistant Referee 2: Humberto Clavijo (COL)
Fourth Official: Juan Pontón (COL)
Referee Assessor: Dario Ubriaco (URU)

Deportivo Cali – Sportivo Luqueño

Referee: Fernando Rapallini (ARG)
Assistant Referee 1: Juan Belatti (ARG)
Assistant Referee 2: Ariel Scime (ARG)
Fourth Official: Germán Delfino (ARG)
Referee Assessor: José Buitrago (COL)

1 March 2017
Deportivo Anzoátegui – Huracán
Referee: Eber Aquino (PAR)
Assistant Referee 1: Milciades Saldivar (PAR)
Assistant Referee 2: Dario Gaona (PAR)
Fourth Official: Arnaldo Samaniego (PAR)
Referee Assessor: Candelario Andarcia (VEN)

Nacional Potosí – Sport Huancayo
Referee: Carlos Orbe (ECU)
Assistant Referee 1: Christian Lescano (ECU)
Assistant Referee 2: Flavio Nall (ECU)
Fourth Official: Vinicio Espinel (ECU)
Referee Assessor: Manuel Bernal (PAR)

Palestino – Atlético
Referee: Gustavo Murillo (COL)
Assistant Referee 1: Cristian De la Cruz (COL)
Assistant Referee 2: John Leon (COL)
Fourth Official: Wilson Lamouroux (COL)
Referee Assessor: Enrique Osses (CHI)

Racing Club – Rio Negro Águilas
Referee: Óscar Rojas (URU)
Assistant Referee 1: Nicolás Taran (URU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gabriel Popovits (URU)
Fourth Official: Jonathan Fuentes (URU)
Referee Assessor: Ricardo Casas (ARG)

2 March 2017
Juan Aurich – Arsenal
Referee: Jesús Valenzuela (VEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jorge Urrego (VEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Franchescoly Chacón (VEN)
Fourth Official: José Hoyo (VEN)
Referee Assessor: César Escano (PER)

Cerro Porteño – Caracas
Referee: Anderson Daronco (BRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Rocha (BRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Rodrigo Correa (BRA)
Fourth Official: Wagner Reway (BRA)
Referee Assessor: Atilio Invernizzi (PAR)

Deportes Tolima – Bolívar
Referee: Diego Haro (PER)
Assistant Referee 1: Coty Carrera (PER)
Assistant Referee 2: Víctor Raez (PER)
Fourth Official: Henry Gambetta (PER)
Referee Assessor: Wilson Berrio (COL)